Have an account?

Recent Posts

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

Post 195: New (old) CHarles Hamilton Music

well
this song is new to me :D
thanks to the homie Suna in the chat box
Photobucket

i guess this will be on the TVI tape whenever i release that 0_0
but shouts to complex for not helping me get this off youtube
DJ SHYNIN http://djshynin.tumblr.com/ ripped it for us good looks to the homie!!

Song is called I'm So Tired
Charles Hamilton Ft. Chad 0_0
lol idk who chad is, but DJ SHYNIN
hooked us up with the just Charles part
since its long enough to be a regular song :D
so heres the link for Just Charles version

but heres the link WITH CHAD
http://usershare.net/yex8ge9e8z9s
http://usershare.net/yex8ge9e8z9s
http://usershare.net/yex8ge9e8z9s




ChrisdotRivera
**Everyone hate on complex cause hes a bitch in the comments :D**

also

LyriqsDaKid.blogspot.com
and
HelloKela.blogspot.com

FOLLOW
and
YEA FOLLOW FOR ME thanks :D

WOAH
HES NOT YOUR NUMBER 1 FAN :D
and thats not me -__- so dont start w\ the jokes
Lemme not say whats on my mind
cause i really wanna 1 of them shirts
so charles watch it
and to the kid if your a real fan u been here
send me a shirt 0_0



EDIT 2
my photoshop work is getting kinda ill
Photobucket
this is a bullshit 1 but its still kinda ill
:D

4 Starchasing Opinions:

localjerk063 said...

It's nice to see that somebody is stepping up to challenge Standotrivera for the Undisputed Heavyweight Belt of Charles Stardom.

I think it's too close to call just yet, but this kid for sure needs to be a weekly feature on WiCH, and a regular in the shoutbox and comment pages... or fuck it. chris, this kid is at least intern worthy.

either this kid agrees to come on fulltime or, we parody the fuck out of his ass with youtube videos. it's one of the two kid... Cross Over to the darkside, and battle Standotrivera for the throne!!

and AYO! FIRST....

dammit, this isn't worldstar, altho if you send it in, this kid might make worldstar LMAO

NinjaKingRevival said...

lol omg this kid is embarrassing

"charles makes it feel cool to be a lazy loser"

I want a shirt though...

AHowe303 said...

nah he's right here.

the sonic shirt n pink skullcandies are just bitin.

granted, in my pic i am wearin a tee over a button down but they're AE lol n dre's are just > *

i dont rock vans, i have a fresh pair of kicks 2 match my attire every day, tho i did go out n cop the black n pink air yeezy's lol

i wear pink, but i been wearin pink before i found charles, i dont break it out all the time but pink is one of my fav colors lol

AHowe303 said...

btw i think this pic of charles would be the best 4 a tee!!!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jQsqPbsWXT0

WiCH Staff