Have an account?

Recent Posts

Thursday, February 25, 2010

RUMOR MILL IS OPEN!!


(JOKES PEOPLE)
( but they did come out iller than expected :D)

SOOOOOOOOOOOO

Charles Hamilton
Wants to Be
a Female MC
Lady Doom
and has been working on CHX and BOB Freshman Fridays or something mixtape


lol rumors are funny

the future may be ill
or grimm
but

but heres the original article

can be read at All Hip Hop

CHARLES HAMILTON WANTS TO BE A WOMAN?

I was talking to somebody in Charles Hamilton's camp yesterday and they are NOT happy with the direction CH is trying to go. He's currently in Atlanta working on a mixtape with B.O.B. or Bobby Ray (idk) tentatively titled "CHX and B.O.B: Freshman Friday" and he's recently decided he wants to become a female rapper. I'M DEAD SERIOUS!!! Charles has decided he would like to go by the name LADY DOOM from now on. Apparently the music he has been making is really MF Doomish and he'd like to rap from a "genderless" perspective. NO this is not a new nickname, Charles really wants to re-vamp his image and has even had a secret Facebook page under the name "Myu "LadyDoom" Zik" (pronounced Music). They've been trying to convince him not to do this for the past few days but he's got his mind made up to become the best female rapper in the game. Here's an image CH sent to illustrate his new self image via a South Park Avatar:
1675u1c.jpg



Updates Soon maybe...

SHOUTS TO MELVIN FOR THE ARTICLE


EDIT 1:
Facebook Page Found:
http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1646750681&ref=search&sid=1623983332.54019525..1

Stay Tuned!



ChrisdotRivera
**Lady Doom actually sounds kinda ill**


Download CWIZZ TAPE



http://usershare.net/48j63vzy2bspSpaceship(Unreleased 2008) Prod.C-wizz .. first single off of...................?

6 Starchasing Opinions:

Anonymous said...

Im like mf doom meets daria... Put 1 and 1 together stan

Anonymous said...

U realize that article is completely false and the sources are lies right? If u read the website disclaimers, they even say its all rumor, nothing is fact

NinjaKingRevival said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
NinjaKingRevival said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
mZ pRetTy meMoRieS said...

hmmm....

Definitely NOT a sexcii chick...

Money Mike said...

ITS FAKE

WiCH Staff